top of page

Privacy Policy

At Eunoiapraxis, ensuring privacy and confidentiality is of utmost importance to us. We are dedicated to responsibly collecting, using, and disclosing personal information only as necessary for the services we provide. This document outlines our Privacy Policy, demonstrating our ongoing commitment to service provision and compliance with legislative requirements.

  1. Collection and Use of Personal Information: We collect personal information to deliver psychological services, conduct assessments, and ensure the well-being of our clients. Personal information may include, but is not limited to, your name, contact details, health history, and other relevant information required for service provision. We obtain this information through forms, assessments, interviews, and discussions.

  2. Consent: By providing your personal information to us, you consent to its collection, use, and disclosure in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

  3. Disclosure of Personal Information: We may disclose personal information to authorized third parties, such as healthcare professionals or service providers, who assist us in delivering services to you. We take appropriate measures to ensure these third parties handle personal information in compliance with applicable privacy laws.

  4. Data Retention and Destruction: We retain personal information only as long as necessary for the purposes identified or as required by law. When personal information is no longer needed, we securely destroy or de-identify it to prevent unauthorized access or use.

  5. Safeguards and Security: We employ reasonable measures to protect personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification. Physical, technological, and administrative safeguards are implemented to secure personal information within our possession or control.

  6. Compliance: We are committed to complying with PIPEDA, PHIPA, and other applicable privacy legislation. Our Privacy Policy is regularly reviewed and updated to ensure continued relevance and compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

  7. Contact Information: For any questions, concerns, or requests regarding our Privacy Policy or the handling of personal information, please email us at info@eunoiapraxis.com

We are dedicated to safeguarding your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. By utilizing our services or interacting with us, you acknowledge and agree to the terms and practices outlined in this Privacy Policy.

bottom of page